EN
DE
ES
Login

5-Port FE Industrial Profi Line Switch (opt. PoE)

5-Port FE Industrial Profi Line Switch (opt. PoE)

5-Port FE Industrial Profi Line Switch (opt. PoE)

  • Compact Fast Ethernet 5 port industrial switch, of which 1x FO 100FX with integrated SC / ST optics in multimode and single mode available
  • Redundant power supply possible
  • Easy administration via Web, Telnet, SNMP interface or MICROSENS NMP software
  • Version with integrated Power-over-Ethernet (802.3af) available
  • Robust, compact and fanless VA housing with integrated DIN rail adapter
  • Effective surge protection
Secure Download
Detail information
Description
Description

The 5-Port Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch of the Profi Line series is the most compact manageable switch solution from MICROSENS for industrial networking. In addition to the fiber optic uplink ports (100Base-FX, depending on the version SC Multimode or Single Mode or ST Multimode or Single Mode with range up to 80km), four 10/100Base-TX copper ports are available.

 

The FO port is available as an uplink port within FO-based network topologies (star topology), while the copper ports are available for connecting Ethernet devices such as machine controllers, network uplinks, consoles and other network devices. The switches are configured and monitored via the integrated management. This can be done via Telnet, SNMP, web or the MICROSENS NMP software (Network Management Platform).

The PoE version of the Profi Line Switch delivers PoE according to IEEE 802.3af on all four copper ports and is powered via 48 VDC, while the non-PoE version is powered with 24 VDC.

Products
Products
Products

MS650461


Product is available

MS650461

5-Port FE Industrial Profi Line Switch 1x 100FX ST/MM, 4x 10/100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, RC 

4x RJ-45, 1x ST duplex MM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650461M


Product is available

MS650461M

5-Port FE Industrial Profi Line Switch 1x 100FX ST/MM, 4x 10/100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC 

4x RJ-45, 1x ST duplex MM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650461PM-48


Product is available

MS650461PM-48

5-Port FE Industrial Profi Line Switch PoE 1x 100FX ST/MM, 4x 10/100TX PoE, 2x 48VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC

4x RJ-45, 1x ST duplex MM, 2x 2plg. 48VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650462


Product is available

MS650462

5-Port FE Industrial Profi Line Switch 1x 100FX SC/MM, 4x 10/100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, RC 

4x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex MM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650462M


Product is available

MS650462M

5-Port FE Industrial Profi Line Switch 1x 100FX SC/MM, 4x 10/100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC

4x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex MM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650462PM-48


Product is available

MS650462PM-48

5-Port FE Industrial Profi Line Switch PoE 1x 100FX SC/MM, 4x 10/100TX PoE, 2x 48VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC 

4x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex MM, 2x 2plg. 48VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650464


Product is available

MS650464

5-Port FE Industrial Profi Line Switch 1x 100FX SC/SM (15km), 4x 10/100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, RC 

4x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex SM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650464M


Product is available

MS650464M

5-Port FE Industrial Profi Line Switch 1x 100FX SC/SM (15km), 4x 10/100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC 

4x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex SM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650464PM-48


Product is available

MS650464PM-48

5-Port FE Industrial Profi Line Switch PoE 1x 100FX SC/SM (15km), 4x 10/100TX PoE, 2x 48VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC 

4x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex SM, 2x 2plg. 48VDC, 1x RC

show more