EN
DE
ES
Login

FE Industrial Profi Line Converter

FE Industrial Profi Line Converter

FE Industrial Profi Line Converter

  • Compact Profi Line Media Converter for Fast Ethernet (100MBit/s) and Ethernet (10MBit/s)
  • Transparent data conversion
  • External alarm contact
  • Redundant power supply
  • Effective overvoltage protection
  • Robust, compact and fanless VA housing with integrated DIN rail adapter
Secure Download
Detail information
Description
Description

In addition to the Profi Line Switch series, MICROSENS also offers media converters in a robust design specially designed for industrial networking. Profi Line is also characterized by its high-quality housing (VA), the use of the most robust components and the fiber optic connection placed on the bottom side of the device. This design prevents dust and dirt particles from entering the optical transceiver.

 

In combination with the fiber optics and their advantages such as insensitivity to electromagnetic interference, galvanic isolation, longer transmission distances and high reliability, there is also a need for flexible media conversion in industrial environments.

However, industrial applications differ fundamentally from active components such as hubs, switches or media converters in the office environment. Fast commissioning, high demands on the robustness, availability and reliability of the systems are required here.

MICROSENS has developed special industrial media converters for this extremely demanding area of application. The new industrial product range includes Ethernet (10Base-FL/10Base-T) as well as Fast Ethernet (100Base-FX/100Base-TX) media converters.

An integrated adapter in the converter enables direct mounting on 35 mm top-hat rails. The devices are powered by an external 24 V DC power supply. The devices can be supplied redundantly via a second power input.

The Ethernet converters have a switch with which the port assignment of the RJ-45 socket can be rotated. The 100Base-TX copper connection can thus be made via standard 1:1 patch cables. External alarm systems can be connected via floating contacts, which can trigger certain actions in the event of a fault.

Products
Products
Products

MS650400-T


Product is available

MS650400-T

Ethernet Industrial Profi Line Konverter 1x 10FL SC/MM, 1x 10T, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, RC

1x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex MM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650420


Product is available

MS650420

FE Industrial Profi Line Konverter 1x 100FX SC/MM, 1x 100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, RC 

1x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex MM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650421


Product is available

MS650421

FE Industrial Profi Line Konverter 1x 100FX ST/MM, 1x 100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, RC 

1x RJ-45, 1x ST duplex MM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650421X


Product is available

MS650421X

Industrial Converter 100BaseFX/TX MM13ST FEthernet,Multimode 1310nm ST ext.temp.

1x RJ-45, 1x ST duplex MM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650424


Product is available

MS650424

FE Industrial Profi Line Konverter 1x 100FX SC/SM (15km), 1x 100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, RC 

1x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex SM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650424A


Product is available

MS650424A

Industriekonverter 100BaseFX/TX WDM SMSC Monomode simplex SC, Tx1310 Rx1550nm

1x RJ-45, 1x SC simplex SM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650424B


Product is available

MS650424B

Industriekonverter 100BaseFX/TX WDM SMSC Monomode simplex SC, Tx1550 Rx1310nm

1x RJ-45, 1x SC simplex SM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650425


Product is available

MS650425

FE Industrial Profi Line Konverter 1x 100FX ST/SM (15km), 1x 100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, RC 

1x RJ-45, 1x ST duplex SM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650425X


Product is available

MS650425X

Industriekonverter 100BaseFX/TX SM13ST Monomode 1310nm ST-St. ext Temp. Range

1x RJ-45, 1x ST duplex SM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

show more