EN
DE
ES
Login
10G Transceiver

10G Transceiver

  • Wide range of transceivers, tested manufacturer quality for maximum lifespan and fatigue strength in operation
  • Optionally with extended operating temperature range, recommended for use in fan-less / passively cooled devices
  • Simplex versions for bi-directional use available (Single Mode)
Secure Download
Detail information
Description
Description

In the bandwidth segment from 8G FC (typ. 10G in the IP field) an optical interface is almost always established via a transceiver or SFP+ (Small FormFactor Pluggable Plus). Due to its standardized design (MSA) and as a flexibly exchangeable optical component, the SFP offers great advantages in the dynamic network world.

The SFP+ is particularly popular in the central area due to its compactness and flexibility and has largely replaced the XFP as its predecessor. SFP+ transceivers with DDM function (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) can display the optical parameters.

At MICROSENS, SFP+ is being used more and more due to increasing 10G applications.

MICROSENS 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ are available in multimode, single mode with different power budgets from 10km (1310nm) to 80km (1550nm) as well as in the simplex version. All SFP+ have DDM and are also available with an extended operating temperature range for use in passively cooled components.

Products
Products
Products

MS100700D


Product is available

MS100700D

SFP+ 10G Transceiver SR Multimode 850nm, DDM, LC 

1x LC duplex MM

Products

MS100700DX


Product is available

MS100700DX

SFP+ 10G Transceiver Multimode 850nm, DDM, LC -40..+85°C

1x LC duplex MM

Products

MS100701D


Product is available

MS100701D

SFP+ 10G Transceiver LRM Multimode 1310nm, DDM, LC

1x LC duplex MM

Products

MS100702D


Product is available

MS100702D

SFP+ 10G Transceiver LR SingleMode 1310nm, 10km, DDM, LC

1x LC duplex SM

Products

MS100702DX


Product is available

MS100702DX

SFP+ 10G Transceiver LR SingleMode 1310nm, 10km, DDM, LC, -40..+85°C

1x LC duplex SM

Products

MS100704D


Product is available

MS100704D

SFP+ 10G Transceiver ER SingleMode 1550nm, 40km, DDM, LC

1x LC duplex SM

Products

MS100706D


Product is available

MS100706D

SFP+ 10G Transceiver ZR SingleMode 1550nm, 80km, DDM, LC

1x LC duplex SM

Products

MS100690D


Product is available

MS100690D

SFP+ 10GBase-T Transceiver Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7, RJ-45 Connector

1x RJ-45

Products

MS100730D


Product is available

MS100730D

SFP+ 8G Transceiver SR Multimode 850nm, DDM, LC

1x LC duplex MM

show more