EN
DE
ES
Login
xWDM Transceiver

xWDM Transceiver

  • Wide range of transceivers, tested manufacturer quality for maximum lifespan and fatigue strength in operation
  • xWDM Wavelengths standardized according to ITU-T G.694.1 (DWDM) and ITU-T G.694.2 (CWDM)
  • Tested and approved for optimal use within MICROSENS MSP1000 and MSP3000
  • Multiple versions in portfolio for multiprotocol applications
  • Wide range of performance classes, optimally selected for specific use according to measurement protocol or described route guidance

 

Secure Download
Detail information
Description
Description

xWDM technology and the use of high-performance optical devices are now part of the standard repertoire of companies wishing to optimize the capacity of an existing fiber optic line (e.g. dark fiber).

The flexible design and the flexible use of optical transceivers (SFP / SFP+) also allow fast adaptations in the xWDM area to constantly changing conditions for the coupling of locations.
The MSP1000 platform together with SFPs and SFP+ are the ideal optical modules for setting up high-performance networks.

The wide MICROSENS product portfolio of transceivers for CWDM and DWDM infrastructures distinguises itself by different parameters in the form of

- Performance parameters of the SFPs (typ. with specification of ranges and power budget of the xWDM transceiver (from typ. 10km up to typ. 160km)
- the protocol to be transmitted, suitable for the application (Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SDH/SONET, etc.) and bandwidth
- the multi-protocol function (depending on the transceiver, the transceiver covers a wider bandwidth requirement (e.g. 4/8/16G Fibre Channel) to automatically cover automatic speed adjustments and requirements within the entire topology (without exchanging the transceiver)
- the version as CWDM or DWDM optics and the channel number (standardized according to ITU)
- special local SFP+ transceivers with CDR (Clock Data Recovery) depending on the active application

Products
Products
Products

MS100206D-WW


Product is available

MS100206D-WW

CWDM SFP Transceiver 1.25Gb&1.0625Gb Single Mode 1ww0nm LC min.19dB diagn. ww-CWDM Wavelength

1x LC duplex SM ww

Products

MS100207D-WW


Product is available

MS100207D-WW

CWDM SFP Transceiver 1.25Gb&1.0625Gb Single Mode 1ww0nm LC min.24dB diagn. ww-CWDM Wavelength

1x LC duplex SM ww

Products

MS100208D-WW


Product is available

MS100208D-WW

CWDM SFP Transceiver 1.25Gb&1.0625Gb Single Mode 1ww0nm LC min.32dB diagn. ww-CWDM wavelength

1x LC duplex SM ww

Products

MS100293D-WW


Product is available

MS100293D-WW

SFP Pluggable Multirate CWDM Transceiver max. 2,7 GBit/s, Monomode LC 1ww0nm DFB Laser, OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2x FC, min. 20dB Budget

1x LC duplex SM ww

Products

MS100294D-WW


Product is available

MS100294D-WW

SFP Pluggable Multirate CWDM Transceiver max. 2,7 GBit/s, Monomode LC 1ww0nm DFB Laser, OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2x FC, min. 26dB Budget

1x LC duplex SM ww

Products

MS100295D-WW


Product is available

MS100295D-WW

SFP Pluggable Multirate CWDM Transceiver max. 2,7 GBit/s, Monomode LC 1ww0nm DFB Laser, OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2x FC, min. 30dB Budget

1x LC duplex SM ww

Products

MS100296D-WW


Product is available

MS100296D-WW

SFP Pluggable Multirate CWDM Transceiver max. 2,7 GBit/s, Monomode LC 1ww0nm DFB Laser, OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2x FC, 80 km min. 32dB Budget

1x LC duplex SM ww

Products

MS100297D-WW


Product is available

MS100297D-WW

SFP Pluggable Multirate CWDM Transceiver max. 2,7 GBit/s, Monomode LC 1ww0nm DFB Laser, OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2x FC, 80km min. 34dB Budget

1x LC duplex SM ww

Products

MS100320D-NN


Product is available

MS100320D-NN

DWDM Multirate Line Interface 100 Mbps..2.7 Gbps for Fast Ethernet, STM-1/OC-3, STM-4/OC-12, STM-16/OC-48, ESCON, Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2x Fibre Channel, Single Mode DWDM Laser, nn: ITU C-Band Channel 17-60, LC connector, min. 28dB link budget, 110km performance

1x LC duplex SM ww

show more