EN
DE
ES
Login

Industrial Entry Line FE/GbE Bridge

Industrial Entry Line FE/GbE Bridge
MS657099X
MS657099X
MS657049X
MS657049X
MS657049X mounted
MS657049X mounted

Industrial Entry Line FE/GbE Bridge

  • Cost-effective plug and play Gigabit performance for industrial environments with DIN rail adapter and extended operating temperature range -40°..+75°C
  • Extremely compact Micro Bridge 100FX version available (MS657049X)
  • Dual-speed fiber optic port (100/1000Base-X) with SFP slot for flexible connection to central technology
  • 48..56 VDC Power supply port
  • Potential-free relay contact
  • Robust metal housing with IP-30 protection class
Secure Download
Detail information
Description
Description

The Entry-Line series stands for economical and powerful Plug and Play Industrial Ethernet solutions. It offers a wide range of devices with diverse features. The Entry Line Bridges product series consists of the following components with different features:

- Gigabit Industrial Bridge (1x 10/100/1000Base-T, 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP slot)

- Fast Ethernet Industrial Micro Bridge (1x 10/100Base-TX, 1x 100Base-FX SFP slot)

- Fast Ethernet Industrial Bridge (1x 10/100Base-TX, 1x 100Base-FX Multimode SC)

- Fast Ethernet Industrial Bridge (1x 10/100Base-TX, 1x 100Base-FX Single Mode SC)

 

Bridges, also known as media converters, are used in networks to convert communication data between copper and fibre optic media.

Media converters are also being used more and more in control cabinets and outdoor applications. The modern form of the media converter is the bridge, whose copper port automatically selects between the different speeds by autonegotiation. Therefore the copper ports here are also designed as 10/100Base-TX or 10/100/1000Base-T.

In addition to the typical "DIN-Rail" design, MICROSENS also offers a Micro Bridge in this series. This can be integrated into the narrowest areas (e.g. in camera boxes etc.) due to its extremely compact design. This version also differs in the power supply, besides the typical entry line power supply in 24 VDC, the Micro Bridge can also be supplied with 24 VAC.

The robust metal housing with DIN-Rail adapter (as well as alternative wall mounting adapters included) and the extended operating temperature range from -40° to +75°C are further features of the Entry Line series.

Products
Products
Products

MS657099X


Product is available

MS657099X

GbE Industrial Entry Line Bridge 1x 100/1000X SFP-Slot, 1x 10/100/1000T, DIN-Rail, -40..+75°C, 12..56VDC, 1x RC

1x RJ-45, 1x SFP Slot, 1x 2plg. 12..56VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS657049X


Product is available

MS657049X

FE Industrial Entry Line Micro Bridge 1x 100X SFP-Slot, 1x 10/100TX, DIN-Rail, -40..+75°C, 12..60VDC/18..36VAC

1x RJ-45, 1x SFP Slot, 1x 3plg. 10..60VDC

Products

MS655060X


Product is available

MS655060X

Industrial FEth Bridging Converter 1x10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX 1310nm MM SC extended temperature range -40..+75°C

1x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex MM, 2x SV

Products

MS655062X


Product is available

MS655062X

Industrial FEth Bridging Converter 30km 1x10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX 1310nm SM SC extended temperature range -40..+75°C

1x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex SM, 2x SV

End of Life / Out of product range
End of Life / Out of product range

MS655099X

show alternative

Product reached his Life-Time

MS655099X

End of Life / Out of product range

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Bridging Converter 1x10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseX SFP extended temperature range -40..+75°C

EOL -> MS657099X

hide alternative

MS657099X

hide alternative

Product is available

MS657099X

hide alternative

GbE Industrial Entry Line Bridge 1x 100/1000X SFP-Slot, 1x 10/100/1000T, DIN-Rail, -40..+75°C, 12..56VDC, 1x RC

1x RJ-45, 1x SFP Slot, 1x 2plg. 12..56VDC, 1x RC

End of Life / Out of product range

MS656059

show alternative

Product reached his Life-Time

MS656059

End of Life / Out of product range

Industrial FastEthernetBridgingConverter 1x 10/100TX to 100FX SFP Port, -40..+70° erweiterter Temperaturbereich -40..70°C

EOL -> MS657099X

hide alternative

MS657099X

hide alternative

Product is available

MS657099X

hide alternative

GbE Industrial Entry Line Bridge 1x 100/1000X SFP-Slot, 1x 10/100/1000T, DIN-Rail, -40..+75°C, 12..56VDC, 1x RC

1x RJ-45, 1x SFP Slot, 1x 2plg. 12..56VDC, 1x RC

End of Life / Out of product range

MS656089

show alternative

Product reached his Life-Time

MS656089

End of Life / Out of product range

Industrial Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Converter 1x 100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP Port, -40..+70°C

EOL -> MS657099X

hide alternative

MS657099X

hide alternative

Product is available

MS657099X

hide alternative

GbE Industrial Entry Line Bridge 1x 100/1000X SFP-Slot, 1x 10/100/1000T, DIN-Rail, -40..+75°C, 12..56VDC, 1x RC

1x RJ-45, 1x SFP Slot, 1x 2plg. 12..56VDC, 1x RC