EN
DE
ES
Login

MSP1000 Other application modules

MSP1000 Other application modules

MSP1000 Other application modules

  • Optical EDFA amplifier
  • Booster or Pre-Amp application
  • Range extension
  • Cascadable for long distances
  • Gain Flattening Filter
  • Powerlevel measurements are implemented
Detail information
Description
Description

In addition to the standard modules for an xWDM system such as chassis, power supply, transponder cards, filter technology and amplifiers, there are other application modules for special assignments and planning.

 

These include dispersion compensation modules suitable for planned distances and for use in environments with services around 10G.

MICROSENS also offers a Tap-Coupler module for low power applications to perform measurements and tests on existing xWDM systems. This monitoring function in the form of a module is already included in planning in advance in order to monitor and control routes in particular.

A TDM module for aggregating 2x Gigabit to an aggregated stream is also part of the portfolio. The TDM module is particularly suitable for systems with a large number of Gigabit Ethernet / Gigabit Fiber Channel services in order to reduce the share of cost-intensive line transceivers. The TDM module is also suitable for saving xWDM channels, as two services then occupy only one channel. For CWDM systems with a limited number of channels, this improves the utilization capacity.

Products
Products
Products

MS425610M


Product is available

MS425610M

Time Division Multiplexer, 2x1G Ethernet or 2x1G FC over 2,5G, 4xSFP Slots

4x SFP Slot

Products

MS425631M


Product is available

MS425631M

Optical Power Monitoring Module for precise inline power monitoring, 4x LC

2x LC duplex SM

Products

MS425633-1


Product is available

MS425633-1

Tap Coupler Module 1% for inline connec- tion of optical spectrum analyser module Requires Tap Coupler Module 1% MS425633-1

3x LC duplex SM

Products

MS425750-100


Product is available

MS425750-100

DC1 Dispersion Compensation Module for 100km G.652 fiber, multi chn fiber bragg grating, 1527..1567nm 1567nm (100GHz channels 13..63), single direction

2x LC duplex SM

Products

MS425750-40


Product is available

MS425750-40

DC1 Dispersion Compensation Module for 40km G.652 fiber, multi chn fiber bragg grating, 1527..1567nm 1567nm (100GHz channels 13..63), single direction

2x LC duplex SM

Products

MS425750-60


Product is available

MS425750-60

DC1 Dispersion Compensation Module for 60km G.652 fiber, multi chn fiber bragg grating, 1527..1567nm 1567nm (100GHz channels 13..63), single direction

2x LC duplex SM

Products

MS425750-80


Product is available

MS425750-80

DC1 Dispersion Compensation Module for 80km G.652 fiber, multi chn fiber bragg grating, 1527..1567nm 1567nm (100GHz channels 13..63), single direction

2x LC duplex SM