Industrial Entry Line FE/GbE Bridge PoE+

Industrial Entry Line FE/GbE Bridge PoE+
MS657099PHX
MS657099PHX
MS657099PHX with SFP
MS657099PHX with SFP

Industrial Entry Line FE/GbE Bridge PoE+

  • Cost-effective plug and play Gigabit and PoE+ performance for industrial environments with DIN rail adapter and extended operating temperature range -40°..+75°C
  • TP-Port with PoE+ (802.3at), versions with HI-PoE (60W) available
  • Dual-speed fiber optic port (100/1000Base-X) with SFP slot for flexible connection to central technology
  • 48..56 VDC Power supply port
  • Potential-free relay contact
  • Robust metal housing with IP-30 protection class
Télécharger (download)
Informations détaillées
Description
Description

The Entry-Line series stands for economical and powerful Plug and Play Industrial Ethernet solutions. It offers a wide range of devices with diverse features. The Entry Line Bridges PoE+ product series consists of the following components with different features:

- Gigabit Industrial Bridge (1x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE+, 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP slot)

- Gigabit Industrial Bridge (1x 10/100/1000Base-T HI-PoE 60W, 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP slot)

 

The bridges offer extremely compact dimensions and flexibility in interfaces (FO port designed as SFP slot) and bandwidth (FO side depending on application executable in 100Base-FX or 1000Base--SX or 1000Base-LX, depending on SFP) as well as the PSE function at the copper port in PoE+ according to IEEE 802.3af/at. The Gigabit Bridges can be used for various applications. An optional bridge with HI-PoE function (60W power as PSE possible) increases the application range.

The robust metal housing with DIN-Rail adapter (as well as alternative wall mounting adapters included) and the extended operating temperature range from -40° to +75°C are further features of the Entry Line series.

Produits
Produits
Products

MS650425


Le produit est disponible

MS650425

FE Industrial Profi Line Konverter 1x 100FX ST/SM (15km), 1x 100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, RC 

1x RJ-45, 1x ST duplex SM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS657099PX


Le produit est disponible

MS657099PX

GbE Industrial Entry Line Bridge PoE+ 1x 100/1000X SFP-Slot, 1x 10/100/1000T PoE+, DIN-Rail, -40..+75°C, 48..56VDC, 1x RC

1x RJ-45, 1x SFP Slot, 1x 2plg. 48..56VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS657099PHX


Le produit est disponible

MS657099PHX

GbE Industrial Entry Line Bridge HI-PoE 1x 100/1000X SFP-Slot, 1x 10/100/1000T PoE 60W, DIN-Rail, -40..+75°C, 48..56VDC, 1x RC

1x RJ-45, 1x SFP Slot, 1x 2plg. 48..56VDC, 1x RC

fin de vie / non disponible
End of Life / Out of product range

MS656059P

Montrer l'alternative

Product reached his Life-Time

MS656059P

End of Life / Out of product range

Industrial FastEthernetBridgingConv. PoE 1x 10/100TX PoE+ (PSE) to 100FX SFP Port IEEE802.3at comp. up to 30W, -40..+70°C

EOL -> MS657099PX

Cacher l'alternative

MS657099PX

Cacher l'alternative

Le produit est disponible

MS657099PX

Cacher l'alternative

GbE Industrial Entry Line Bridge PoE+ 1x 100/1000X SFP-Slot, 1x 10/100/1000T PoE+, DIN-Rail, -40..+75°C, 48..56VDC, 1x RC

1x RJ-45, 1x SFP Slot, 1x 2plg. 48..56VDC, 1x RC