EN
DE
ES
Login

5-Port GbE Desktop Switch unmanaged

5-Port GbE Desktop Switch unmanaged
MS453510-V2 with SFP
MS453510-V2 with SFP

5-Port GbE Desktop Switch unmanaged

  • Cost-effective, compact, fanless Gigabit Ethernet switch
  • 4x 10/100/1000Base-T autonegotiation, 1x SFP uplink slot
  • Layer 2 non blocking, 8k MAC addresses, 112KB memory buffer
  • External power supply (incl.)
Detail information
Description
Description

This unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch offers an extremely good price/performance ratio. The device has four RJ-45 ports with 10/100/1000Base-T and one SFP slot according to 1000Base-X. All ports support full gigabit performance and configure automatically.

 

The switch can be used universally at home, in the office or in an enterprise network. The uplink is realized via a pluggable transceiver. A wide selection of SFPs is available for multimode and monomode applications.

In a Fiber to the Desk (FTTD) setting, this switch can be used as a cost-efficient desktop distributor at the workplace. It can connect the fiber optic network with copper-based end devices such as PCs, telephones or other office applications.

Products
Products
Products

MS453510-V2


Product is available

MS453510-V2

5-Port GbE Desktop Switch 1x 1000X SFP-Slot, 4x 10/100/1000T, ext. PS (110/230VAC)

4x RJ-45, 1x SFP Slot, 1x SV

End of Life / Out of product range
End of Life / Out of product range

MS453510

show alternative

Product reached his Life-Time

MS453510

End of Life / Out of product range

5 Port GBE Switch 4x10/100/1000T,1xSFP Ports, external power supply

EOL -> MS453510-V2

hide alternative

MS453510-V2

hide alternative

Product is available

MS453510-V2

hide alternative

5-Port GbE Desktop Switch 1x 1000X SFP-Slot, 4x 10/100/1000T, ext. PS (110/230VAC)

4x RJ-45, 1x SFP Slot, 1x SV