EN
DE
ES
Login

5-Port Desktop Mini Switch unmanaged

5-Port Desktop Mini Switch unmanaged
MS453071 back and front
MS453071 back and front

5-Port Desktop Mini Switch unmanaged

  • extremely compact Desktop Mini Switch 5 port with fixed fiber optic optics
  • plug and play, no manual configuration required
  • Compact desktop units with option for wall mounting
  • Versions for multimode and monomode glass fibers
  • External power supply unit
Secure Download
Detail information
Description
Description

The 5-port unmanaged MICROSENS Mini Desktop Switch is one of the most compact desktop devices on the market. With four 10/100Base-TX ports, up to four end devices can be connected to a fiber optic-based network via twisted pair cables. The fiber optic uplink (100Base-FX) for the Connection to a central distributor can be carried out in different ways in multimode or single mode with different ranges and thus adapts to any existing fibre optic network.

 

The desktop switch is characterized by its compact design. The application of the switch is very cost-effective, especially in the end area, so that it is suitable for the central connection of small workgroups.

The twisted pair ports automatically adjust to the respective speed of the connected device (10/100Base-TX auto negotiation). The fiber optic uplink port for the connection to the central distributor operates at 100 MBit/s and can be operated in half or full duplex mode depending on requirements.

Products
Products
Products

MS453071


Product is available

MS453071

5-Port FE Mini Switch 1x 100FX ST/MM, 4x 10/100TX, ext. PS (110/230VAC)

4x RJ-45, 1x ST duplex MM, 1x SV

Products

MS453072


Product is available

MS453072

5-Port FE Mini Switch 1x 100FX SC/MM, 4x 10/100TX, ext. PS (110/230VAC)

4x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex MM, 1x SV

Products

MS453073


Product is available

MS453073

5-Port FE Mini Switch 1x 100FX SC/SM (15km), 4x 10/100TX, ext. PS (110/230VAC) 

4x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex SM, 1x SV

Products

MS453075


Product is available

MS453075

5 Port Mini Switch 4x10/100TX+100FX SCSM SC 1310nm Monomode min.40km ext.Netzteil

4x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex SM, 1x SV

Products

MS453076


Product is available

MS453076

5 Port Mini Switch 4x10/100TX+100FX SCSM SC 1550nm Monomode min.80km ext.Netzteil

4x RJ-45, 1x SC duplex SM, 1x SV