EN
DE
ES
Login

10-Port GBE Industrial PL Switch (opt. PoE)

10-Port GBE Industrial PL Switch (opt. PoE)

10-Port GBE Industrial PL Switch (opt. PoE)

  • Gigabit Ethernet 10 Port Switch, 3x 100/1000Base-X
  • Fault-tolerant fiber optic ring
  • Full VLAN functionality / data prioritization according to IEEE 802.1q
  • Robust construction
  • Gigabit Ethernet 10 Port Switch, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T, 7x 10/100Base-TX, 2x 1000Base-X
  • Power-over-Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3af on all 8 TP ports
Secure Download
Detail information
Description
Description

The 10-port Gigabit Industrial Switch of the Profi Line series is the most compact manageable switch solution from MICROSENS for industrial networking. In addition to the two SFP uplink ports (100/1000Base-X SFP slots) and the seven 10/100Base-TX copper ports, another Dual Media Comboport is available as well (10/100/1000Base-T or 100/1000Base-X).

 

The gigabit ports are available for setting up a fiber optic ring (fast redundancy). The copper ports can be used for connecting Ethernet devices such as machine controllers, network uplinks, consoles and other network devices. Fast redundancy is made possible by a mechanism patented by MICROSENS that reconfigures the Ethernet network within milliseconds in the event of a fault.

The switches are configured and monitored via the integrated management. This can be done via Telnet, SNMP, web or the MICROSENS NMP software (Network Management Platform). The versions with firmly integrated fiber optics (SC duplex, 2x 1000Base-SX or -LX each) have 8 copper ports, of which one port is designed as a Gigabit port.

The PoE version of the Profi Line Switch delivers PoE according to IEEE 802.3af and is powered by 48 VDC, while the non-PoE version is powered by 24 VDC.

Products
Products
Products

MS650869M-V2


Product is available

MS650869M-V2

10-Port GbE Industrial Profi Line Switch 1x 10/100/1000T bzw. 100/1000X (Combo), 2x 100/1000X, 7x 10/100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC

8x RJ-45, 3x SFP Slots, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650869MX-V2


Product is available

MS650869MX-V2

10-Port GbE Industrial Profi Line Switch X 1x 10/100/1000T bzw. 100/1000X (Combo), 2x 100/1000X, 7x 10/100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC, erw. ETB -40..+75°C

8x RJ-45, 3x SFP Slots, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650869PMX-48-V2


Product is available

MS650869PMX-48-V2

10-Port GbE Industrial Profi Line Switch PoE X 1x 10/100/1000T PoE bzw. 100/1000X (Combo), 2x 100/1000X, 7x 10/100TX PoE, 2x 48VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC, erw. ETB -40..+75°C

8x RJ-45, 3x SFP Slots, 2x 2plg. 48VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650869PM-48-V2


Product is available

MS650869PM-48-V2

10-Port GbE Industrial Profi Line Switch PoE 1x 10/100/1000T PoE bzw. 100/1000X (Combo), 2x 100/1000X, 7x 10/100TX PoE, 2x 48VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC

8x RJ-45, 3x SFP Slots, 2x 2plg. 48VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650851M


Product is available

MS650851M

10-Port GbE Industrial Profi Line Switch 2x 1000SX SC/MM, 1x 10/100/1000T, 7x 10/100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC

8x RJ-45, 2x SC duplex MM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650851PM-48


Product is available

MS650851PM-48

10-Port GbE Industrial Profi Line Switch PoE 2x 1000SX SC/MM, 1x 10/100/1000T PoE, 7x 10/100TX PoE, 2x 48VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC

8x RJ-45, 2x SC duplex MM, 2x 2plg. 48VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650852M


Product is available

MS650852M

10 Port Industrial Switch 1x10/100/1000T 7x10/100TX 2x1000LX 1310nm SingleMode SC with Ring-Redundancy, VLANs, QoS, manageble

8x RJ-45, 2x SC duplex SM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650852MX


Product is available

MS650852MX

10-Port GbE Industrial Profi Line Switch X 2x 1000LX SC/SM (10km), 1x 10/100/1000T, 7x 10/100TX, 2x 24VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC, erw. ETB -40..+75°C

8x RJ-45, 2x ST duplex SM, 2x 2plg. 24VDC, 1x RC

Products

MS650852PM-48


Product is available

MS650852PM-48

10-Port GbE Industrial Profi Line Switch PoE 2x 1000LX SC/SM (10km), 1x 10/100/1000T PoE, 7x 10/100TX PoE, 2x 48VDC, DIN-Rail, managed, RC

8x RJ-45, 2x SC duplex SM, 2x 2plg. 48VDC, 1x RC

show more